A/TA Young Leaders

Year Award Winner Base at Time of Award Organization at Time of Award
2018 TSgt Lance E. Browning JBMDL, NJ AMC Test and Evaluation Squadron
2018 Capt Karrissa A. Garza Travis AFB, CA 921 Contingency Response Squadron
2018 Capt Michael P. Gibb Kirtland AFB, NM AF Nuclear Weapons Center
2018 Capt Justin D. Jacobs Ramstein AB, Germany 721st Aerial Port Squadron
2018 Capt Virginia M. Kelaher Al Udeid AB, Qatar 379 Expeditionary Logistics Readiness Squadron
2018 TSgt Robert L. Latham Incirlik AB, Turkey 39th Logistics Readiness Squadron
2018 Capt Rebekah S. McKenna Scott AFB, IL HQ AMC/A9
2018 TSgt Luis F. Pabon JBMDL, NJ 87th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
2018 TSgt Michael J. Sedlak Kirtland AFB, NM 58th Training Squadron
2018 TSgt Michael B. Walsh McConnell AFB, KS 22 MXS
2018 Capt Jonathan L. Watford RAF Mildenhall 67 Special Operations Squadron
2018 SrA Cedric L. Williams Nellis AFB, NV 99 Medical Operations Squadron
2017 Capt Mark R Amos Scott AFB, IL HQ AMC
2017 Capt Remington Barnes RAF Mildenhall, UK 100th Operations Group
2017 Capt Teresa Crampton Ramstein AB, Germany 721st Aerial Port Squadron
2017 Capt Deborah Gaddis Fairchild AFB, WA 509th Weapons Squadron
2017 Capt Millie A Hale McConnell AFB, KS 22nd Operations Support Squad
2017 1Lt Frank R Jackson Wright-Patterson AFB, OH Air Force Research Laboratory
2017 TSgt Gabriel R Reams Travis AFB, CA 621st Airlift Squadron
2017 TSgt Juston L Milliner JB Andrews, MD 89th Aerial Port Squadron
2017 TSgt Hunter D Meadors RAF Mildenhall, UK 100th Aircraft Maintenance Squad
2017 TSgt Chantal Gabaldon JB San Antonio-Lackland, TX 344th Training Squadron
2017 TSgt James A Gillispie JB McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, NJ 621st Air Mobility Operations Squad
2017 SSgt Dakota M Boughton Moody AFB, GA 23rd Maintenance Group
2016 Maj Jonathan P Eizenberg Scott AFB 436 SCOS
2016 Capt William J Burrows Little Rock AFB 48 AS
2016 Capt Steven M Chandler Scott AFB HQ AMC
2016 Capt Daniel K DeRusha Travis AFB, CA 9 ARS
2016 Capt Montanna J Ewers Ramstein AB, Germany 86 Maint SQ
2016 Capt Kelly C Womble JB Pearl Harbor-Hickam, HI 15 Maint Ops Flt
2016 MSgt Amber N Beebe Scott AFB, IL 618 AOC
2016 TSgt Jamie C Almquist Andersen AFB, Guam 36 MRS
2016 TSgt Jonathan I Rias Ramstein AB, Germany 86 Maint Grp
2016 TSgt Erin L Seley Wright-Patterson AFB, OH 711 Human Performance Wing
2016 SSgt Samuel C Haydon RAF Mildenhall, UK 67 Spec Ops SQ
2016 SSgt Jamie K Zimmer Moody AFB, GA 347 OSS
2015 Capt Lucas M Berreckman Ft Stewart 621 COSG
2015 MSgt Kenneth C Daugherty III Incirlik 339 Comm SQ
2015 TSgt Tiffany M Dudley Scott 436 SCOS
2015 TSgt Patrick N Gray MacDill 91 ARS
2015 Capt Albert N Hainsfurther Little Rock 314 OG
2015 SSgt Brian P Joseph II Mildenhall 352 SOMS
2015 Capt Daniel A Naske Charleston 17 AS
2015 Capt Fernando W Nicolalde Tinker 552 OSS
2015 Capt Tyler Perry Incirlik 39 ABW
2015 Capt Thomas A Sanders Kadena 353 SOG
2015 TSgt Eric M Vasquez Lackland 344 Trng Sq
2014 Capt Brett B Davis Kadena 1 SOS
2014 1st Lt Zachary R Fonk Scott AMC/A2
2014 TSgt Colin R Shulze Hurlburt 15 SOS
2014 SrA Jasmine A Nurse McConnell 22 CS
2014 1st Lt Jacob R Bright McConnell 22 CES
2014 TSgt Shaun K Brock McGuire 57 WS
2014 Capt Jacob Debevec Edwards 417 FTS
2014 TSgt Kyle A Favorite Yokota 36 AS
2014 Capt Anthony E Lamagna Hickam 731 AMS
2014 TSgt Joshua D McMahan Little Rock 48 AS
2014 TSgt Colin R Shulze Hurlburt 15SOS
2014 TSgt Elizabeth A Squires Grand Forks 319 CF
2014 Capt Andrew P Webster Elmendorf 517 AS
2013 Capt Joel C Hearn Scott AMC
2013 TSgt Steven S Elliott Little Rock 19 CMS
2013 SrA Stevie A Wakes Robins Air Logistics Comples
2013 MSgt Wayne L Marsden Peterson 52 AS
2013 TSgt Rebecca L Lawrence Seymour Johnson 4 LRS
2013 MSgt Marcus S Kelley Barksdale 2 OSS
2013 Capt Robert A Davidson Mildenhall 7 SOS
2013 Capt Paul D Tandberg Aviano 8 SOS
2013 SSgt Clayton W Jackson Hickam 515 AMOW
2013 Capt Travis R Bohanan Hickam 515 AMOW
2013 Capt Thomas E Parker Dover 436 OG
2013 Maj Eric Volk Little Rock 314 AW
2012 TSgt Jason W Boehm Little Rock 62 AS
2012 TSgt Edwin Colon Jr McGuire USAFE/MOS
2012 Capt Christina M McCarty Davis-Monthan 79 ROS
2012 Capt Michael B Baker Edwards 412 TW
2012 Capt Wesley N Spurlock Travis 60 OG
2012 TSgt Joshua L Denniston Nellis 99 SFS
2012 MSgt Herman L Kaauamo Jr Scott HQ AMC
2012 SSgt Guillermo M Castellano Little Rock 19 SFS
2012 SrA Alyse M Denittis Elmendorf 517 AS
2012 Maj Joseph D Beal Elmendorf 517 AS
2012 1st Lt Phillip E Kapets Pope 3 APS
2012 Capt Donavan Laskey Ramstein 86 OSS
2011 Capt Scott M Konzem McGuire 305 AMW
2011 Capt Jennifer R Neris Hurlburt 1 SOLRS
2011 Capt Matthew P Stueck Moody 347 RQS
2011 Capt Christopher J Wedewer Scott AMC/A7
2011 1st Lt Jordan Hayes Charleston 628 MSG
2011 TSgt William B Ghent Anderson 36 MRS
2011 SrA Kristina A Zacherl MacDill 6 OSS
2011 SSgt Jillian B Martinez Huroburt 1 SOAMS
2011 TSgt Lori B Short McGuire 87 CS
2011 TSgt Catherine A Cooper Ramstein 86 AMS
2011 Maj John T Agnew Little Rock 48 AS
2011 SSgt Paul O Garcia Edwards AFB 418 FTS
2010 MSgt Mary Ault Scott AMC/IG
2010 TSgt David E Desilets Little Rock 314 AW
2010 Capt Kevin G Dewever Fairchild 92 ARW
2010 Capt Steven N Lamb Hurlburt 1 SOLRS
2010 Capt Michael A Perez AFCENT location 380 EMS
2010 Capt Edwin Ruckwardt Scott AMC/A7
2010 TSgt Julie L Frydrych Scott 635 SCMG
2010 MSgt Andrea C Inmon Andersen 36 MRS
2010 TSgt Chance W Reid MacDill 6 AMW
2010 SSgt Michael J Lauria Mildenhall 321 STS
2010 Maj Allen C Morris Jr Elmendorf 517 AS
2010 Maj James C O’Brien III Little Rock 48 AS
2009 Capt Brian J Boseman Langley AFB HQ ACC/IG
2009 Capt Christopher T Higgins Scott 12th OWF
2009 CAPT Robert L Johnston Mildenhall 7th SOS
2009 Capt Charles G Langhoff WPAFB 716 ASB
2009 Capt Breanna K Lankford Edwards AMC, Det 3
2009 SMSgt Daniel D Halverstadt Edwards 412 OG
2009 TSgt Manuel J Herrera Scott 375 CES
2009 TSgt Joshua R Tidwell Shaw USAF Central Command
2009 TSgt Christopher Trevino Fairchild 92 SFS
2009 SSgt William R Cosenza Eglin 1 SOMS
2009 SMSgt Scott A Mills Altus 58 AS
2009 Maj Eric J Rivero Kadena 18 Wing
2008 Maj Vincent E Casquejo Kadena 718 AMS
2008 Maj Erin M Staine-Pyne Little Rock 29 WS
2008 TSgt Richard Martin Altus 54 ARS
2008 Capt Michael Morales Altus 58 AS
2008 Capt Steven B Skipper Andrews Presidential AS
2008 TSgt Ryan N Eads Elmendorf 517 AS
2008 TSgt Richard K Learn Charleston 315 AMS
2008 TSgt Jeremiah K Love McGuire 32 ARS
2008 TSgt Maurice L Osborne Edwards 412 FTS
2008 Capt Eric L Burke Robins 402 MW
2008 SSgt Christopher Droegemueller Ramstein 86 AMS
2008 Maj Brent J Toth Mildenhall 100 ARW
2007 TSgt Mark J Blinn Elmendorf 517AS
2007 TSgt Brett R Cato Hurlburt Field 15 SOS
2007 Randy L Kay II Altus AFB 55AS
2007 Nathan C Perry Yokota AFB 36AS
2007 CAPT Amy R Predmore Little Rock AFB 53AS
2007 SrA Shane M Schickel Dover AFB 512MG
2007 Capt Shane S Vesely Hurlburt Field 15 SOS
2007 Jeffrey B Westphal Scott AFB AMC/A7
2007 SSgt Jeremiah W McClosky Scott AFB 375CES
2007 Maj Timothy L Moore USAF Ret Wright Patterson 516ASG
2007 TSgt Kenneth A Olson Edwards AFB 418FTS
2007 Capt Joseph M Vanoni McGuire AFB 57WS
2006 Capt Kevin S Griswold McChord 4AS
2006 Capt Jason M Kalin Holloman 49LRS
2006 Maj Matthew W Petro Fairchild 509WS
2006 Capt Edward R Wagner Hanscom 850 ELSG
2006 Capt Lara K Wills McChord 728AS
2006 TSgt Brian P Hilscher Osan 731AMS
2006 MSgt Charles E King II McChord 446MS
2006 SSgt James L Briscoe Moody 347 AMS
2006 SSgt Jesse A Dean Little Rock 62D AS
2006 SrA Brendon S Glanzer Yokota 36AS
2006 Capt Anthony R Vahle Davis-Monthan AFB 79 RS
2006 TSgt James E Ewing Jr Ramstein 37 AS
2005 Capt John A Coy Ramstein AB 86 OG
2005 Capt Michael D Curry Eglin AFB AFSOC
2005 Capt Kenneth D Gjone Little Rock AFB 48AS
2005 Capt Aaron J Larose Elmendorf AFB PACAF 909ARS (PACAF)
2005 Maj Benjamine W Spencer Wright Patterson AFB C-17 Sys Gp (AFMC)
2005 TSgt John W Bilberry Little Rock AFB 314AMXS
2005 TSgt Harry L Brown Ramstein 37 AS
2005 TSgt Rodney P Morrison Kadena 1st Spec Ops Sqdn
2005 MSgt Joshua D Caron Kadena 18 Aeromed Evac Sqdn
2005 MSgt Johnny C White Selfridge 63 ARS
2005 SSgt Kevin R Kay Holloman 49 LRS
2005 SMSgt Carl Lane Jr Kadena 18 LRS
2005 Maj Matthew S Husemann Dover AFB 9AS
2004 Capt Sandra L Bitteker Dover 9 AS
2004 Capt Sarah L Emory Travis 660 AMS
2004 Capt Jeffrey D Johns Grand Forks 319 MOS
2004 Capt Deanna K Franks Little Rock 50 AS
2004 Capt Jason J Loschinskey Fairchild 92 CES
2004 TSgt Michael J Hassett MacDill 6 SFS
2004 MSgt Bruce A Lund Dyess 40 AS
2004 TSgt Michael T Rivers Little Rock 29 WS
2004 TSgt Neil C Jones Scott 375 MSG
2004 SSgt John E Masterman McChord 62 MS
2004 MSgt Gidget A Crudup Andrews 789 CS
2004 Maj Nathan R Howard McConnell 384 ARS
2003 Maj Jon T Julian Ramstein 86 OG
2003 Capt Erik M Moratzka Dover 436 MSG
2003 TSgt William K McQueen Kadena 909 ARS
2003 Maj Stephen J Henske Jr Fort Dix 33 FTS
2003 MSgt Carlos O Figueroa Ramstein 76 AS
2003 SSgt Daniel L Nicholas Fairchild 92 SFS
2003 Capt Stan D Lawrie MacDill 6 OG
2003 MSgt Michael R Crawford Incirlik 728 AMS
2003 Capt William P Triche Rota 725 AMS
2003 Capt Trevor B Benitone Kadena 1 SOS
2003 SrA Robert K Cordell Yokota 36 AS
2003 Capt Brian T Backman McChord 4 AS
2002 Capt Wiley L Barnes Little Rock CAD School
2002 MSgt Gary L Elliott Grandforks 911 ARS
2002 Maj David S Hanson Kadena
2002 Capt Mark S Mitchell Vance 32 FTS
2002 Capt David J Morgan Tinker 552 LSS
2002 SrA Terry J Northrip McChord 4 AS
2002 Maj William R Thomas III Little Rock 463 AGS&E
2002 TSgt Christopher P White USCENTCOM 6 AGS
2002 Col Jeffrey W DeVore Ramstein 86 OG
2002 Col Corey J Martin Charleston 15 AS
2002 Capt André A McMillian Mildenhall 727 AMS
2002 TSgt Timothy S Stanley Hickam 735 AMS
2001 Capt James L Hartle Mildenhall 352 MS
2001 Capt Leslie A Maher McConnell 22 OSS
2001 Capt Anthony D Babcock McGuire 621 AMS
2001 Maj Kimberly A Black Rota 725 AMS
2001 Col Jeffrey S Brown Ramstein 37 AS
2001 Capt Joseph A Engelbrecht III| Little Rock 314 SFS
2001 TSgt Sonya A Johnson McConnell 22 OSS
2001 MSgt Brian O Miller Rota 725 AMS
2001 Maj Robert W Triplett| Tinker
2001 Col James A Jacobson McGuire 305 OG
2001 Col Charles B McDaniel Altus 55 ARS
2001 Col Marc C Van Wert Scott
2000 Capt Michael A Minihan Ramstein 37 AS
2000 Capt Elizabeth L Brown Ramstein 623 AMSS
2000 Capt Darlene Cheatham McConnell 22 MSS
2000 SSgt Billy W Fly Rota 625 AMSS
2000 Maj David A Haase Kadena 909 ARS
2000 1Lt Lisa M McCormack Shaw 20 TS
2000 Capt Charles S Nesemeier Charleston 437 AGS
2000 SSgt Bryan L Orwig Scott 375 SFS
2000 Capt Matthew B Robertson Dover 3 AS
2000 Capt Samuel B Vandiver Scott AMC
2000 Lt Col Scott G Carroll Laughlin 86 FTS
2000 Col John F Price Jr Grand Forks 906 ARS
1999 Capt David F Brummitt Little Rock 50 AS
1999 Capt Curtis S Milam Elmendorf 3 Wing
1999 Capt Thomas A Santoro Jr Yokota 374 AW
1999 SSgt Gregory A Carmack Beale 9SFS
1999 Capt Reed Foster Mildenhall 7SOS
1999 SSgt James D Francey Edwards 452FTS
1999 Capt Michael R Green Andrews 89 SFS
1999 TSgt Darren A Hughes Grand Forks 319 AGS
1999 Capt James R Putlock Vance 32 FTS
1999 SSgt Christopher Z Stinnett Andersen 634 AMSS
1999 Capt Robert W Triplett Hickam 635 AMSS
1999 Col Norman J Leonard III McGuire 305 AMW
1998 SrA Christopher M Adams Travis 615 AMS
1998 TSgt Gregory W Alexander Altus 56 AS
1998 SrA Christopher C Bowker Ramstein 37 AS
1998 Capt Christopher G Cantu Yokota 36 AS
1998 TSgt Scott L Christensen MacDill 91 ARSLS
1998 TSgt Norman C Cool Scott 575 CSC
1998 TSgt Jeffrey H Dale| Fort Dix AMWC
1998 SSgt Kevin J Kading Davis-Mnthan 41 ECS
1998 TSgt Melanie R Leimbach| McChord 62OSS
1998 Capt Brett H Scudder Kadena 1 SOS
1998 TSgt Steven A Spalding Robbins 99 ARS
1998 Col Ted E Carter Jr USAF Ret Charleston 437 AW
1997 Col James C Johnson
1997 SSgt Clifford F Bermodes Jr Mildenhall ETTF
1997 TSgt Donald L Brass Charleston 16 AS
1997 Capt Rolanda Burnett Kadena 909 ARS
1997 Capt Mark F Hostetter Altus 97 TS
1997 SSgt Paul G Lankes| McConnell 350 ARS
1997 Capt James A Kirk Jr
1997 Col James F Kott Travis 374 AWC
1997 TSgt William J Ryan Yokota 36 ASLSS
1997 Lt Col John E Michel Scott HQ AMC
1997 Col John F Groff McGuire 621 AMOS
1997 SMSgt Edward E Renneckar Prince Sultan
1996 SrA Christopher C Bowker 37 AS
1996 SrA Caroline E Beck March 722 SPS
1996 Capt Leslie C Burns Travis 19 AS
1996 1Lt John C Frisbie Fairchild 92 SS
1996 Capt Gregory A Jerrell ANG 24 WCO
1996 Lt Col Scott A Hines Dover 436 AW
1996 Capt Richard J Hazdra Robbins 18 ARW
1996 Capt David W Konshok Andrews HQ AMC
1996 1LT Roman M Okrasinski Charleston 437 MS
1996 TSgt Richard R Murray Yokota 30ASALS
1996 Capt John C Sasse| Altus 56 AS
1996 SA Danny Stojanovic Grand Forks 319 ARW
1996 Brig Gen Christopher J Bence Altus 55 ARS
1991 Col James P Sturch
1984 Lt Gen Christopher A Kelly USAF Ret Scott AFB MAC/XP